Young Verona Piano Competition Official Website

Candidates 2021



Vincitori

| Kids

Loh Andrew, Wei Herng

7 | Malesia
ABSOLUTE FIRST PRIZE | 97,75

Chonlacoop Natchanok

6 | Thailandia
FIRST PRIZE | 97

Puangsaichai Shanyada

7 | Thailandia
SECOND PRIZE | 93,75

Guzun Arina

7 | Italia
SECOND PRIZE | 92,75


| A category

Somboonvechakarn Chanya Bayla

9 | Thailandia
ABSOLUTE FIRST PRIZE | 97,75

Nimitrungrot Nutdanai

10 | Thailandia
FIRST PRIZE | 95

Pecchini Sara

9 | Italia
SECOND PRIZE | 93

Dang Ba Minh-Quan

9 | Vietnam
SECOND PRIZE | 91,75

Cortesi Elia

10 | Italia
SECOND PRIZE | 90

Pavanello Alessia

10 | Italia
SECOND PRIZE | 90


| B category

Wu Meining

12 | USA
ABSOLUTE FIRST PRIZE | 98,25

Fu Yushan

13 | Cina
FIRST PRIZE | 97,5

Gevorgyan Eduard

13 | Armenia
SECOND PRIZE | 93,75

Nguyen Bao Nghi Anh

12 | Vietnam
SECOND PRIZE | 91

Thubdimphun Peeraput

12 | Thailandia SECOND PRIZE | 91

Váchalová Rozálie

13 | Repubblica Ceca SECOND PRIZE | 91


| C category

Biryukov Nikolay

13 | Russia
ABSOLUTE FIRST PRIZE | 99

Jiang Zihan

15 | Cina
FIRST PRIZE | 98

Onodera Takuma

16 | Giappone
FIRST PRIZE | 98

Oyama Modan

15 | Giappone
FIRST PRIZE | 96,75

Gao Haowen

15 | Austria
FIRST PRIZE | 96,25

Donato Sofia

16 | Italia FIRST PRIZE | 95

Sahatci Alexander

15 | Svizzera
FIRST PRIZE | 95

Buggiani Pierpaolo

15 | Italia
SECOND PRIZE | 94,5

Shiraishi Momone

13 | Giappone
SECOND PRIZE | 93,75

Shimada Jun

16 | Giappone
SECOND PRIZE | 92,25

Papandrea Phoebe

14 | UK
SECOND PRIZE | 91,5

Kam Siao Ai

16 | Malesia
SECOND PRIZE | 90,5

Iliev Filip

14 | Bulgaria
THIRD PRIZE | 89,5

Li Lucy

13 | Cina
THIRD PRIZE | 85,5

Liang Jie

15 | Nuova Zelanda
FOURTH PRIZE | 84,75

Nguyen Thao Nguyen

14 | Vietnam
FOURTH PRIZE | 84,25







| Kids Category

Chonlacoop Natchanok

6 | Thailand

Guzun Arina

7 | Italy

Loh Andrew, Wei Herng

7 | Malaysia

Puangsaichai Shanyada

7 | Thailand


| A Category

Cortesi Elia

10 | Italy

Dang Ba Minh-Quan

9 | Vietnam

Nimitrungrot Nutdanai

10 | Thailand

Pavanello Alessia

10 | Italy

Pecchini Sara

9 | Italy

Somboonvechakarn Chanya Bayla

9 | Thailan


| B Category

Fu Yushan

13 | China

Gevorgyan Eduard

13 | Armenia

Nguyen Bao Nghi Anh

12 | Vietnam

Thubdimphun Peeraput

12 | Thailand

Váchalová Rozálie

13 | Czech Republic

Wu Meining

12 | USA


| C Category

Biryukov Nikolay

13 | Russia

Buggiani Pierpaolo

15 | Italy

Donato Sofia

16 | Italy

Gao Haowen

15 | Austria

Iliev Filip

14 | Bulgaria

Jiang Zihan

15 | China

Kam Siao Ai

16 | Malaysia

Li Lucy

13 | China

Nguyen Thao Nguyen

14 | Vietnam

Onodera Takuma

16 | Japan

Oyama Modan

15 | Japan

Papandrea Phoebe

14 | UK

Sahatci Alexander

15 | Switzerland

Shimada Jun

16 | Japan

Shiraishi Momone

13 | Japan

Liang Jie

15 | New Zeland